Search this site:

Loading

Dominion Textile

Company Limited

Roll of Honor

112 James St., Montreal, Canada


(x) – Killed in Action (m) – Missing (w) – Wounded
(g) – Gassed(d) – Discharged

Head Office

Gilmour, Flight Lieut. H.B.
Griffin, J.J.
Hirst, Flight Lieut. H.E.
Johnson, M.M., A.C.
Mackellar, C.C.
Meighen, C.A. (w) (d)
McLellan, C.
Newton, Captain, D.C., D.S.O.(x)
Thomas, E.J.
Johnston, W.N.M. (Winnipeg)
Hamer, A. (Toronto)
Smelt, J.W. (Toronto)

Mount Royal Branch

Aldridge, T. (w)
Bechard, A.
Booth, J.
Bourdeau, L.
Blais, N.
Bord, F.
Bullock, J.
Cartwright, W. (w)
Cartwright, W. (w)
Cottwell, W. (x)
Cunningham, D.
Dauphinais, J.
Dolphin, A.V.
Dolphin, J. (x)
Fazackerley, J. (x)
Glenn, H.
Greenhalgh, H. (w)
Hall, J. (w)
Hall, Jas. (w)
Higginbottom, J.
Johnson, T.W. (w)
Judge, J.
Lapierre, U.
Larocque, P. (w)
Leach, J.
Legris, Z.
Leroux, A. (x)
Lloyd, A.
MacDermott, P. (g)
McAfee, J. (w)
Meziere, H. (w)
Mumford, D. (w)
Paradis, L.
Parent, H.
Patnaude, C.
Plouffe, J. (m)
Pritchard, J.W. (w)
Schofield, J.
Simm, A.
Sproston, E. (x)
Sumner, F.
Topp, H. (w)
Trudeau, L.
Waring, G.
Wilde, W. (w)

Merchants Branch

Auclair, O.
Bauregard, C.
Beauchamp, J.
Boisvert, W.
Booth, C.S.
Brouillette, E.
Cook, L.
Corbain, N.
Cyr, L.
D’Arcy, H.
Dube, W.
Elder, J.
Grimes, A.
Henis, A.
Howarth, R.
Hutchens, J.
Lalonde, J.J.
Latour, M.
Leboeuf, L.
Lemay, C.
Massicotte, L.
Marleau, A.
McLean, W.
Michaud, J.B.
Muir, C.
Nareau, A.
Prime, G.
Racicot, H.
Ritcher, C.
Simard, J.
Smith, C.
Swan, J.
Venne, D.
Williamson, J.

St. Ann’s Branch

Bailey, J.
Castle, W.
Desrochers, F.
Horne, W.
Hussey, H.
Lamy, L.
Papineau, J.
Perron, P.
Riley, C.
Roy, A.

Colonial Branch

Barlow, A.
Buckley, J.
Coddington, L.M.
Daniels, J.
Forshaw, H.
Hodgson, A. (x)
Horsefield, A.
Lees, G.W.
Mayes, C.
Mills, S.
O’Rourke, J.
Pashley, T.
Reid, A. (x)
Simpson, M. (x)
Trudeau, O.
Turner, J.W.
Turton, S.
Whitehead, B.
Woolcott, C.

Hochelaga Branch

Antoine, E. (w)
Beaubien, A. (w)
Deslauriers, A.
Domingne, G.
Leblond, A.
Ledoux, A.
Paquin, R.
Roberge, E.
Royle, J.
Thistlewitt, R.
Woodward, A.

Kingston

Addy, G. (w)
Baldwin, F.
Billings, H. (d)(w)
Bocking, T. (x)
Brown, J.
Bullough, W.
Collinson, J.
Cook, A.
Cormier, H.
Cornelius, R.J.
Crapps, A.
Crapps, A.
Dalby, W.
Dixon, F.
Eastwell, G., Sr.
Eastwell, G., Jr. (x)
Fagon, F.
Fagon, J.
Frizzel, N.
Gunn, R.
Hyman, R.
Lazenbey, J. (x)
Longworth, R.
Maddox, J.W.
Mageau, O.
Mageau, Z.
Marsh, L.
Mason, H.
McMaster, K.
Northmore, A.
Northmore, R.
Perryman, G. (d)
Phillips, R. (d)
Poffley, T. (x)
Poffley, W.
Rabichaud, H.
Randall, G.
Robinson, E.
Schofield, S.
Smith, H.
Stevenson, W.
Stevenson, E.
Stradling, F.
Tidman, L.
Tidman, R.
Tugwood, W.
Woodcock, W. (x)

Halifax

Balch, H.
Bevis, W.
Bramhall, E.
Clare, E.
Condon, R.
Coolen, J.
Crawley, A.
Crawley, A.
Crawley, A., Jr.
Crawley, W.
Cruise, E.
Cuvelier, W.
Dauphinee, J.
Fenton, T.
Forrest, H.
Hargreaves, T.
Hartlen, J.
Hendry, D.
Hussey, A.
Manley, A.
Maybee, F.
Miller, J.
Miller, J.
Miller, W.
Milloy, A.
Murphy, J.
Murphy, R.
Welburn, C.
Wilson, A.
Worsfold, T.

Montmorency

Allard, E.
Aubin, U.
Boutet, A.
Cormier, N.
Cote, R.
Dube, C.
Dugay, T.
Flemming, W.D., Staff S.M.
Gingras, A.
Godbout, G.
Grieg, G., Co. S.M.
Labrie, G.
Laplante, C.
Latouche, J.E.
Lefrancois, P.
Parent, A.
Ricken, E.A., Cadet
Roberts, H.
Royer, Z.
Stocks, R.
St. Pierre, L.
Tremblay, C.
Vezina, A.
Vezina, O.

Magog  (Office Staff)

Baker, F.E. (d)
Robinson, Capt. E.A.
Stocks, T.
Tarrant, Lloyd (x)

Magog(Mill)

Allen, J.
Arcouette, J.
Arcouette, W.
Bates, E. (x)
Booth, H. (w)
Boucher, J.
Boucher, A., M.M. (w)
Bracey, E.W. (w)
Browley, F.
Browley, Wm. (x)
Bullard, M.L. (x)
Burbank, G. (w)(d)
Burbank, K. (w)(d)
Buzzell, V. (w)
Carter, E., Sr. (g)(d)
Carter, E., Jr.
Carter, J. (d)
Caya, O.
Chalk, R. (w)
Cox, H. (x)
Cunningham, G. (w)(d)
Darcy, E. (w)(d)
Ducharme, F.
Fontaine, D.
Fortier, P. (x)
Fletcher, D. (w)
Franklin, C., M.M. (x)
Franklin, H.
Freudmacher, P. (x)
Gagnon, O.
Gaunt, T.
Golden, J. (w)
Goulding, E.
Gravel, P. (w)
Hamel, E. (w)(d)
Hargreaves, C. (w)
Harwood, W.
Hawley, M. (w)
Hawley, H. (x)
Hebert, S.
Hebert, S.
Hermy, J.
Hopps, R. (d)
Jenner, A.P. (w)(d)
Jermy, A.
Jermy, J. (x)
Jolley, S. (w)
Kingsland, E.
Lamelin, W. (w)(d)
Langlois, J. (w)
Legarre, P.
Lepine, L. (w)(d)
Levich, J. (w)
MacDonald, G. (w)
MacFarlane, S.
Marchand, L.
Marks, A.C. (w)(d)
Marks. J.
Martin, W. (w)
McFadden, S.
McInnes, J.
Mitchell, T. (w)
Mitchell, R. (w)
Morgan, F.
Perrier, O.
Pinsing, A.
Piper, J. (w)
Raymond, P. (w)(d)
Robinson, A.
Samdell, C. (m)
Savoie, M. (w)
Sevigny, P. (w)
Stanley, F. (w)
Stocks, R. (d)
Stone, S.L. (x)
Styan, C. (w)
Tarrant, L.(w)
Thompson, T.
Turcotte, N. (x)
Turton, J.
Venne, J.
Vincent, V.
Williamson, W.
White, C. (w)

Return to Home Page

Return to Canada's Aid to the Allies and Peace Memorial Contents Page

Return from Dominion Textile Company Honor Roll to WW1 Honor Rolls List



Leaf