Officers and Employees

Lake of the Woods Milling

Company Limited

Roll of Honor

Officers:

Meighen (C.M.G.), Brig.-Gen. F.S. President.  
Ross, Lt.-Col. J.K.L. Member, Board of Directors.
Carson, Maj.-Gen. Sir John (R.), Member, Board of Directors 
Kingman, A., Member, Board of Directors.

                                                    
(M-M) Military Medal (W) Wounded (K) Killed
(R) Returned (G-S) Gassed and Shocked (S-G) Slightly Gassed
(P) Prisoner (H-D) Hon. Discharged (T-W) Twice Wounded


Eastern Employees:

(K)Adams, F.
(S-G)Bradley, W.
Burn, J.
Cloutier, E.
(W)(R) Corrigan, J.
Dandurand, F. Jr.
(W)(R)Dickson, W.J.
Dowling, E.W.
Eccles, G.
(P)Emslie, J.G.
(M-M)Fleming, E.
(H-D)Follows, F.
Gibbon, C.
Goodfellow, A.H.
Grogan, J.R.
Hanna, O.K.
Hinton, H.
Howse, F.
(K)Kerr, D.R.
(W)Leach, E.
Mahon, F.T.
O’Connor, J.T.
Parslow, H.
(W)(R)Roberts, J.
Robertson, P.G.
(K)Rowbotham, W.
(W)Scott, Lt., P.W.
(T-W)Shadwick, M.
Simpson, W.
Swan, D.
(G-S)Sutton, W.

Western Employees:

Alford, R.
Anderson, A.C.
(K)Anderson, J.
Archibald, P.S.
Armour, W.
(W)(R)Armstrong, F.C.
Baldwin, W.
Barber, W.
Barker, W.
(R)Barley, B.
Barnard, C.
(R)Battersby, D.
(W)(R)Beckworth, A.M.
Bicknall, R.W.
Billedeau, A.
(R)Billedeau, H.
Billedeau, J.
Bloomer, C.
(K)Blossom, W.
Bonny, S.
(W)Bowes, C.
Boyd, R.
Bradley, G.G.
(R)Brodie, B.
Brown, H.
(W)(P)Brown, H.
(D)Brown, H.R.
Buchanan, T.A.
Burgoyne, C.
Burkett, C.
Burton, H.
Buskett, W.
Butcher, A.
Carrie, D.
Cassells, G.
(M-M)Collings, W.
(K)Collins, H.I.
Costigan, L.
Cousins, J.
Currie, B.
(R)Dalzell, F.
Davis, T.
(K)Delaney, J.
Demarais, R.
Dempster, A.
(W)Dempster, J.
(W)(R)Dempster, R.
(W)Dempster, T.
Dempster, W.
(W)Dempster, W.
Develin, P.
Dixon, J.
Drew, G.
(K)(M-M) Drew, J.
Dumon, E.
Duncan, J.
Duncan, J.
Elliott, T.
Farmsworth, E.
(W)Fisher, A.
(W)(R)Fisher, J.
Fisher, R.
Fisher, R. Jr.
(K)Fletcher, F.
Fox, J.
Garnier, W.
(K)Gay, R.
Gibson, A.
Gill, C.
Girling, J.
(W)Gordon, H.
Grabb, W.
(W)(R)Green, J.
(W)Gudgeon, A.
(W)(R)Hanlon, A.
Hansen, H.
Harmon, J.
(W)Harvery, R.
(R)Hastings, W.A.
(K)Heaton, J.
Henderson, W.
Hilder, H.
(W)Hill, T.
Horne, W.R.
House, C.
(K)Hullen, R.
Hulse, J.
Hunter, J.
Jones, A.
Jones, E.
Jones, T.E.
Jones, W.
(W)Johnston, A.
Johnston, A.B.
Johnston, W.
Kellett, R.C.
(W)Kelly, G.
(W)Kelly, J.
Kennedy, G.
(W)(R)Kennedy, Q.
(W)(R)Kenny, J.
Killough, G.
(W)(R)Killough, W.
Knight, J.
(W)Lacosse, O.
(K)Lacosse, W.
Lalonde, A.
Madden, H.
Masterton, A.
(D)Matheson, W.M.
(W)(R)McClintock, A.
McCowan, B.
(K)McCullough, J.
McCullough, T.
McDougall, G.
McDowall, R.
(K)McGregor, D.
McIlwraith, H.
(W)McIlwraith, W.
(K)McKay, G.
(W)McLellan, M.
McWilliam, H.C.
(K)Michael, Maj. D.
Mills, F.
(R)Mills, W.
Milmouth, W.
(K)Mison, J.
Mizen, J.
Moir, C.A.
Nairn, J.
North, A.
Olsen, C.
(W)Orr, J.W.
Orton, D.M.
(K)Owens, E.
Parfitt, A.
(K)Parfitt, D.
Parfitt, W.
Parry, W.
Potter, R.
(W)Prout, G.
Raine, T.A.
(P)Ramsay, A.
Read, T.
(W)(R)Reid, A.
Robertson, C.
Roe, S.
(W)(R)Rogers, J.
(W)(R)Ross, A.H.
Rushton, H.
Rushton, P.
(W)(R)Russell, F.
(K)Scott, J.Y.
Scott, T.
(W)Scribner, A.
(R)Shelly, A.
Sharples, A.
Sinclair, F.
Smith, J.
(K)Smith, J
Smith, J.W.
(W)Smith, L.
Smith, P.
Sparks, C.
(W)Steele, D.
Stewart, A.M.
(P)Stewart, R.M.
(W)Sullivan, J.
Symonds, M.
(K)Taylor, R.
Thyseboard, A.
(W)(R)Torrance, V.
(K)Trewella, F.
(W)Tuck, H.
Vattergreen, C.
Wallace, C.
(K)Walton, H.
(K)Weston, S.
(W)White, T.
Wiborg, A.
Williams, I.
Winters, H.
Wolfe, E.
Wright, E.


Return to Home Page

Return to Canada's Aid to the Allies and Peace Memorial Contents Page

Return to WW1 Honor Rolls Alphabetical List



The Quebec Family History Society

The largest English-speaking genealogical society in the Province of Quebec

www.qfhs.ca

Check out what's happening at the Quebec Family History Society, become a member or get research help.